Help Line Numbers

Name Official Mobile
Airlines - Air Deccan 25548888 9845777008
Airlines - Air India 25548888
Airlines - Indian Airlines 25225195
Airlines - Kingfisher Airlines 41120600
Ambulance - Sanjeevini (Accident) 102/1062
Ambulance - Jayadeva Heart Brigade 1051
Ambulance - Rotary Life Saving Brigade 23367925
BBMP - Sri. Bharatlal Meena, Commissioner 22221286 9448282772
BBMP - Dr.M.N.Ajaynagabhushana, Addt Commissioner South 22975701
BBMP - Sri Mallikarjuna,Project South, Jayanagar 9480683194
BBMP - Control Room (Head Quarters) 22975595
BBMP - South Zon 26566362
BBMP - Materinity Home, Jayanagar 22975771 9972633393
BBMP - Krishnappa H K, AE Jayanagar 9880261250
BBMP - Dr. Ramesh, MOH, Health 9480683930
BBMP - Sweeping Contractor 9844131414
BBMP - Public Relation 22237315
BBMP - Beggars complaint 23481580
BBMP - Control Room 22100031
BBMP - Birth/Death Registration 22975802
BBMP - Dog catches 26566362
BBMP - Cattle/Monkey catching 22975829
BBMP - Garbage 22975585 / 22975585
BBMP - Hearse Van 9845699990
BBMP - Hearse Van 22277789 / 25571488
BBMP - Foot path eviction 9448106343
BBMP - Health Officer 22975750
BBMP - Sweeping contractor 9844131414
BBMP - For parks (Horticulture) 22975748 9844131414
BMTC - Syed Zameer Pasha, IAS 22952501 9480815786
BMTC - General Numbers 9844098194
BMTC - BMTC Call Centre 12667
BMTC- Public Relation 22952522
BMTC - BMTC 22952505 / 22952422
BMTC - Majestic 22952311
BSNL - Jayanagar 26348601
BWSSB - N.Sivasailam, IAS, MD 22969202
BWSSB - B.S.Sudhir Chandra 22969206
BWSSB - Drainage 22945150
BWSSB - Rajeev 9945518971
BWSSB - Narasimhalu 9611323879
BWSSB - Public Relation 22275562
BWSSB - Centralised Complaints 22945125
BWSSB - Byrasandra 22945156
BWSSB - 24 Hours Complaint 155313
BWSSB - Chairman 23442273 / 23342716
BWSSB - Public Relation 23443075
BWSSB - Central Complaint 1916
BWSSB - BWSSB 22945153 / 25530343
BWSSB - Lok Ayuktha 9845000022
Crematorium - Mysore Road 26915420
Crematorium - Homegowda Nagar 22916704
Crematorium - Banashankari 26714964
Electricity - 24 Hours 1917
Electricity - Billing 26631445
Electricity - Streetlights 57618929 / 26727404
Electricity - Home 26651587
Electricity - 8th Block Office 26651879
Fire Service - IF Fire service station 101
Fire Service - Central fire control room 22942999 / 22251780
Fire Service - Fire & Emergency service 22971573
Fire Service - Jayanagar Fire Station 22971538
Hospitals - Jayanagar Orthopadic Centre 26632735
Hospitals - Jayanadeva Institute of Cardiology 26534600
Hospitals - Sanjay Gandhi Hospital 26564516
Hospitals - JK Veterinary Centre 26639672
Hospitals - Jayadeva Heart Brigade 1051
Hospitals - 8th Block Jayanagar 26651879
Hospitals - Home connection 26651587
KEB - Street Lights 26761486
KEB - Street Light Complain, South 22975714
KEB - 24 Hours Service Complaints 1917 / 22267118 / 22267119
KEB - Complaints 26342198
KEB - Senior Manager 26348601
KEB - Public Relation 22862345
KEB - Automatic Assistance 193
KEB - Centralised Fault repairs 198
KEB - ECS 23207797
KSRTC - KSRTC 22255720 / 22871945
KSRTC - Enquiries 22870099 / 22873377
KSRTC - APSRTC/Majestic 22873915
KSRTC - TSRTC 22263537 / 22876974
Miscellaneous - Dog Catching Van 23411181
Miscellaneous - Garbage Removal South 22975650
Miscellaneous - Cattle and Monkey catching 22277789
Miscellaneous - Bangalore Diary Milk Supply 25536263
Miscellaneous - Banashankari Fire Station 22971538
Miscellaneous - LPG Gas Emergency South 26595138
Miscellaneous - Postal Enquiry City 22874410
Miscellaneous - Karuna Animal Shelter 23411181
Miscellaneous - Snake Rescue 66507421
Miscellaneous - Puncture on spot 32956111
Miscellaneous - Railway Enquiry 131132
Miscellaneous - Sri.Maruthi Pumbling Work 9740150300
Miscellaneous - Citi Taxi 26605566
Miscellaneous - Bangalore One (Jayanagar) 22955450
Miscellaneous - Jayanagar Post Office 22440303
Miscellaneous - City Central Library 26548829
Miscellaneous - Senior Citizen 1090
Miscellaneous - Sucide Prevention SAHAI 25497777
Miscellaneous - Snack catcher 23538912 / 25487424
Miscellaneous - Water tank cleaning 9880650536
iscellaneous - Dog seller 9844318295
Miscellaneous - Dog Trainer 9900809908
Miscellaneous - Pet Store 9980945623
NGO - Vanitha Sahavani 1091
NGO - Civic 25587752
NGO - Swabhimana 22233571
NGO - Janaagraha 23542381
Police - Commissioner of Police 22200944, 22942215
Police - Deputy Commissioner 26635199
Police - T.G.Krishna Bhatt, ACP 9900206710
Police - Circle Inspector, Jayanagar Law 26548833
Police - Jayanagar Police Station 22943366
Police - Police Secret News 22943399
Police - Elders Help Line 1019
Police - Makkala Sahavani 1098
Police - Vanitha Sahavani 1091
Police - Traffic/Accidents 103
Police - DG's office 22211803
Police - Commissioner 22942215
Police - DCP South 26635199
Police - Siddapura 22942558
Police - Jayanagar 26548833
Police - Jayangar Traffic 22943366
Police - Basavanagudi 26676036
Politician - Nagaraj, Ex Corporator 9448480777
Politician - Somshekar, Ex Corporator 9845155479
Politician - Ramamurthy, Ex Corporator 9845000683
Politician - Ananthakumar M 26568483 / 26568484 / 23310139
Politician - Vijayakumar, MLA 9448075433 / 9449156115
Railways - Call Centre 139
Railways - Reservation 131
Railways - 5th Block Reservation Counter 26558522
Hospital - Sagar Hospital 080-42888777 9686697451
Hospital - Diabitic Sale 39th Cross, 4th T Block 8880788444 9686199985
Travels - Padaki Travels, Balaji package 41279766
Computer Repairs - Somashekar 32428210, 26642669
Sound System - Mohan Tilaknagar 9448583184, 9845548114
Sound System - Ramesh, Yadiyur 9341229451, 9845548114
Flower Petals - Rao 9845442842, 9901354758
Hospital - Nightingales Medical Trust 23548444 9844037381
Washing Machien - Nadeem 9901960040, 9844037381
Hospital Diabatic - Jayanagar 4th Block 42100888, 42100777
PG Guest.com - Ashwath Narayana 9845441231, 9741416162
Water Proofing contractor - Monica Adhesiv chemicals 080-2675814 / 32432721 9448572697